Lady Hurricanes
Spring 2007
Archive

2007 Lady Hurricanes

Game Schedule

Date Time Home Guest Score Field
Apr. 1 10:00am Stony Brook Spirit Lady Hurricanes 1-5 Away
Apr. 22 10:30am Island Trees Power Lady Hurricanes 1-2 Away
Apr.29 10:30am Rockville Centre Liberty Lady Hurricanes 2-1 Away
May 6 12:00pm Lady Hurricanes Smithtown Power 0-1 Home
May13 8:30am Farmingdale Rebels Lady Hurricanes 1-1 Away
May 20 1:30pm Lady Hurricanes Oceanside Shooting Stars 2-0 Home
June 3 1:00pm Garden City Golden Eagles Lady Hurricanes 0-0 Away
June 10 12:20pm Massapequa Lil Spirit Lady Hurricanes 0-1 Away
June 17 10:00am Lady Hurricanes Lindenhurst Rockets 1-0 Home

 

Player Stats

 LeagueOverall
Hurricane Goals Assists Points Goals Assists Points
#0 Grace 0 0 0 0 0 0
#2 Jackie 1 2 3 1 4 5
#5 Melissa 2 2 4 2 2 4
#11 Jessica 0 1 1 0 1 1
#13 Alexandra 1 3 4 1 3 4
#14 Jamie 1 0 1 1 1 2
#18 Caroline 0 0 0 0 0 0
#22 Nicole 0 1 1 0 1 1
#25 Colleen 1 2 3 1 2 3
#28 Nicole 1 0 1 1 0 1
#32 Catherine 1 2 3 1 2 3
#39 Jazzy 1 4 5 2 5 7
#44 Michelle 2 0 2 2 0 2
#50 Heather 0 1 1 0 1 1
#66 Stephanie 2 1 3 4 1 5

Goalie Stats

  League Overall
Goalie Games
Played
Minutes Goals
Against
Shutouts Games
Played
Minutes Goals
Aagainst
Shutouts
#0 Grace 9 630 6 4 16 1000 16 6

GU13 Division 2 Standings

TeamWonLost TiedPointsGoals ForGoals Against
Rockville Centre Liberty70223219
Massapequa Lady Hurricanes52217136
Farmingdale Rebels52217178
Island Trees Power540151514
Lindenhurst Rockets441131414
Massapequa Lil Spirit342111012
Oceanside Shooting Stars351101112
Garden City Golden Eagles243969
Stony Brook Spirit36091120
Smithtown Power1714517

Team Stats

  Won Lost Tied Points Goals For Goals Against
Overall 6 5 5 23 16 16
Tournaments 1 1 3 6 3 8


TOURNAMENTS

Waldbaum's Cup

GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Albertson Fury 93 0-2 March 24

Massapequa
Memorial Day Tournament

GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. HBC Firepower 1-1 May 26
Lady Hurricanes vs. Massapequa Force 0-6 May 26
Lady Hurricanes vs. CFC Gunners 0-0 May 27
Lady Hurricanes vs. Bayport Breakers 1-1 May 27
Lady Hurricanes vs. Dix Hills Stars 1-0 May 29

State Cup

GAME SCORE DATE
Lady Hurricanes v. Dix Hills Stars 0-1 March 31

Lady Hurricanes Home Page

Back to Page Top